PRIVACY POLICY

In The Olphactory Corp, S.L., we make an important and continuous effort to adapt and adapt our procedures to the new regulatory requirements, especially in terms of privacy and security of personal data. Therefore, with the intention of showing maximum transparency and respect in the management of personal data passing through our systems, we inform you of our Privacy Policy:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The Olphactory Corp, S.L. is responsible for the processing of the personal data you provide us.

What do we use your personal data for?

To manage and properly address the request, inquiry, comment or request made by you through the different contact channels that we have established in the "CONTACT" section of our website bergamotashop.com

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legitimacy for the processing of your personal data is given by your consent, given at the time of contacting us.

To whom do we communicate your data?

No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. In any case, your data may be shared with the companies that make up The Olphactory Corp, S.L., if necessary for the proper management and attention of your query.

The user accepts that all his personal data will be fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has initiated the contracting of the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the method of payment. This acceptance extends to third parties who had to access the files for the proper completion of the contract.

What are your rights?

You have the right to access, rectify and delete, perform data portability, limit and oppose the processing, and in case consent for data processing has been provided, the withdrawal of such consent at any time, as explained on this page.

 

 

Additional information

 

More information about The Olphactory Corp, S.L.

The Olphactory Corp, S.L. is a Spanish company with CIF B-67975334, headquartered at Calle Roble 114, C.P.40140 Valverde del Majano (Segovia) and registered in the Mercantile Registry of MADRID Volume 28390, Folio 66, Section 8ª, Page M-511252, Inscription 1ª. Telephone number 912 900 029.

Data retention period

For the purpose of guaranteeing the rights of the user in terms of personal data protection or as a consumer, the company will keep your data for a maximum period of five years, proceeding to its elimination after that period.

More information about the recipients of your data

The personal data you give us and share with the companies that make up The Olphactory Corp, S.L. will only be sent to third parties who will act solely as a platform for sending our communications to offer you our products and services. We never give, sell or exchange your personal data with third parties outside The Olphactory Corp, S.L. for a different use than the one indicated, nor do we carry out international data transfers outside the EU.

More information about your rights

" Right of accessYou have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning you. You can contact us to send you the personal data that we process about you at the email address indicated below.

" Right of portabilityYou have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will contain only the personal data you have provided to us.

" Right of rectificationYou have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will contain only the personal data you have provided to us.

" Right of portabilityYou have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.

" Right to suppressionYou have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the deletion of any personal data processed at any time, except if you have any unresolved issues with us.

" Right to withdraw consentYou have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

" Right to object to direct marketingYou have the right to object to direct marketing, including profiling conducted for such direct marketing.

" Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authorityIf you believe that we have treated your data incorrectly, you can contact us. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (agpd.es).

" Right to limitation of processingYou have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Exercise of rights:

You can exercise your rights through the contact page. In addition, we have appointed a Data Protection Officer to ensure that we treat your personal data in a transparent, accurate and lawful manner. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at: web@ambientair.es.

We also remind you that you can access the European Union's online dispute resolution platform by following this link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show.

Validity of the Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy has been updated on the occasion of the application of the European Data Protection Regulation and will be modified in accordance with the legal requirements as they arise.

Segovia, July 3, 2023.